Qualifying for Finals - Spring 2017

Players must play at least 40% of their team's fixtured games throughout the season to qualify to play finals, this does not include any byes for your Read more

Autumn 2018 Team Registration Forms

Some general rules regarding team registrations for Autumn 2018: - Every section must be filled out - Primary contact & secondary contact must have Read more

Poor Spectator Behaviour Will Not Be Tolerated

It is regrettable but recent spectator behaviour at junior netball requires the following to be strongly emphasised to all members and visitors to our Read more

Boys in Junior Netball

Wyndham Netball has changed the rules relating to boys participating in our Saturday Juniors competition. The information below explains the reason for Read more

PAY YOUR VNA ONLINE

PAY YOUR VNA ONLINE All VNA must be paid online This is now available through the following link: CLICK HERE FOR ONLINE VNA PAYMENT It is helpful if existing Read more

How to Enter a Team

Introduction to Netball and some Handy Basics

New Rules

New Rule Changes

Events

Umpires in Training Program
WNA's Umpires in Training Program is conducted every Saturday at the 12:10...

Facebook

Lastest Results and Upcoming Matches

Wyndham NA competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
select
Grade: 15 & Under - Division 1 Round: 15 18 Nov 17
YPA WOLVERINES - BOYS PROGAM 0  drew  0 LNC HAILSTONES
Grade: 15 & Under - Division 2 Round: 15 18 Nov 17
HCC EAGLES TEAL 37  def  11 SAPPHIRE ANGELS
Grade: 15 & Under - Division 2 Round: 15 18 Nov 17
WYNDHAM VICTORY CHIEFS 24  def by  27 POINT COOK STRIKERS
Grade: 15 & Under - Division 3 Round: 15 18 Nov 17
WYNDHAM VICTORY ROYALS 11  def by  23 HCC EAGLES ALL STARS
Grade: 15 & Under - Division 3 Round: 15 18 Nov 17
WYNDHAM VICTORY IMPERIALS 1  def by  23 POINT COOK SPITFIRES
Grade: 13 & Under - Division 1 Round: 15 18 Nov 17
WESTERN GEMS PEARLS 37  def  21 LNC WHIRLWINDS
Grade: 13 & Under - Division 1 Round: 15 18 Nov 17
FLAMES EMBERS 26  def  13 LOLLIPOPS BLACK
Grade: 13 & Under - Division 2 Round: 15 18 Nov 17
SANCTUARY LAKES SWIFTS 6  def by  18 LNC MONSOONS
Grade: 13 & Under - Division 2 Round: 15 18 Nov 17
POINT COOK HORNETS 8  def by  19 LNC ICICLES
Grade: 13 & Under - Division 3 Round: 15 18 Nov 17
POINT COOK BANSHEES 21  def by  27 FLAMES BLAZE
Grade: 13 & Under - Division 3 Round: 15 18 Nov 17
WYNDHAM VICTORY TITANS 12  def by  14 LNC TWISTERS
Grade: 11 & Under - Division 1 Round: 15 18 Nov 17
LITTLE DIVAS 25  def  18 WESTERN GEMS CRYSTALS
Grade: 11 & Under - Division 2 Round: 15 18 Nov 17
POINT COOK SEAHAWKS 13  def  5 LNC SNOWFLAKES
Grade: 11 & Under - Division 2 Round: 15 18 Nov 17
FLAMES FIRESTORMS 5  def by  13 SAPPHIRE DEMONS
Grade: 11 & Under - Division 4 Round: 15 18 Nov 17
FLAMES IGNITE 12  def  6 LNC LIGHTINGBOLTS